Schedule

Monday
14 January
Tuesday
15 January
Wednesday
16 January
Thursday
17 January
Friday
18 January
Saturday
19 January
Sunday
20 January
08:00
08:00
Cycle studio
CYCLE

CYCLE

Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

45 minutes

Andrey Ankuschin

08:00
    Dance programmes room
    YOGA 55

    YOGA 55

    During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

    55 minutes

    08:00
    Cycle studio
    CYCLE

    CYCLE

    Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

    45 minutes

    Andrey Ankuschin

    08:00
      Dance programmes room
      YOGA 90

      YOGA 90

      During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

      90 minutes

      Elvira Nasretdinova

      09:00
      09:00
        Single combat zone
        ARMY HAND-TO-HAND FIGHTING

        ARMY HAND-TO-HAND FIGHTING

        Commercial class. Preparation for real life situations, self-defence techniques, close combat technique with effective use of kicks with arms and legs, holds, sprints, wrestling in par terre, knife handling techniques. Regular classes.

        55 minutes

        Semyon Kachan

        09:00
          Group programmes room
          CORE (training)

          CORE (training)

          Training for core muscles.

          50 minutes

          Natalya Guseva

          09:00
            Single combat zone
            CIRCUIT training

            CIRCUIT training

            High intensity training.

            Semyon Kachan

            09:00
            Cycle studio
            CYCLE

            CYCLE

            Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

            45 minutes

            Katherine Duscheyko

            09:00
              Group programmes room
              INTERVAL

              INTERVAL

              Interval lessons: alternating the muscle-building and aerobic exercises using functional equipment.

              55 minutes

              Andrey Ankuschin

              09:00
                Single combat zone
                ARMY HAND-TO-HAND FIGHTING

                ARMY HAND-TO-HAND FIGHTING

                Commercial class. Preparation for real life situations, self-defence techniques, close combat technique with effective use of kicks with arms and legs, holds, sprints, wrestling in par terre, knife handling techniques. Regular classes.

                55 minutes

                Semyon Kachan

                09:00
                  Dance programmes room
                  PILATES SCULPT

                  PILATES SCULPT

                  Workout based on Pilates gymnastics, using a special small-size strength-building equipment (rubber cushions, lightweight dumbbells and curl bars). It is recommended for those who have already mastered the basics of Pilates gymnastics.

                  55 minutes

                  Elvira Nasretdinova

                  09:00
                  Single combat zone
                  FUNCTIONAL TRAINING WITH WEIGHTS

                  FUNCTIONAL TRAINING WITH WEIGHTS

                  Commercial class. The weight is a sporting appliance with displaced centre of gravity. The need to maintain balance involves the work of multiple muscles that used to be free of load when working with dumbbells or barbells. The results are noticeable already from the first workout session.

                  55 minutes

                  Semyon Kachan

                  09:00
                  Cycle studio
                  CYCLE
                  Lesson canceled

                  CYCLE

                  Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                  45 minutes

                  Andrey Ankuschin

                  Lesson canceled
                  09:00
                    Group programmes room
                    ABT

                    ABT

                    An intense strength-building workout aimed at strengthening leg muscles. During the class, a number of exercises are practiced - with different equipment and based on own weight.

                    55 minutes

                    Andrey Taratynov

                    09:00
                      Single combat zone
                      ARMY HAND-TO-HAND FIGHTING

                      ARMY HAND-TO-HAND FIGHTING

                      Commercial class. Preparation for real life situations, self-defence techniques, close combat technique with effective use of kicks with arms and legs, holds, sprints, wrestling in par terre, knife handling techniques. Regular classes.

                      55 minutes

                      Semyon Kachan

                      09:00
                        Group programmes room
                        FST (functional strength training)

                        FST (functional strength training)

                        Functional strength training.

                        50minutes

                        Andrey Taratynov

                        09:30
                        09:30
                          Dance programmes room
                          YOGA 90

                          YOGA 90

                          During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                          90 minutes

                          Tatyana Naydenova

                          10:00
                          10:00
                          Single combat zone
                          FUNCTIONAL TRAINING WITH WEIGHTS

                          FUNCTIONAL TRAINING WITH WEIGHTS

                          Commercial class. The weight is a sporting appliance with displaced centre of gravity. The need to maintain balance involves the work of multiple muscles that used to be free of load when working with dumbbells or barbells. The results are noticeable already from the first workout session.

                          55 minutes

                          Semyon Kachan

                          10:00
                          Group programmes room
                          Healthy Spine

                          Healthy Spine

                          Healthy spine

                          Natalya Guseva

                          10:00
                            Group programmes room
                            FLEX

                            FLEX

                            A complex programme for improving body flexibility and joint mobility. During the workout, dynamic and static stretching exercises are performed, which make the muscles and ligaments more elastic.

                            45 minutes

                            Andrey Ankuschin

                            10:00
                            Single combat zone
                            MMA (Mixed Martial Art)

                            MMA (Mixed Martial Art)

                            Centuries-old mixed martial arts (MMA) is one of the most popular martial arts nowadays. Due to its’ spectacularity it shares the supremacy with boxing. MMA class enables: to develop strength, agility and endurance. to improve muscle tone . to learn self-defense techniques. to feel easy in contact fights. to work efficiently both in the stance using the punches and kicks and in the parterre position applying wrestler skills. A commercial MMA class headed by the active sportsman Abdoulmadgit Magomedov is opened at our club.

                            55 minutes

                            10:00
                              Dance programmes room
                              YOGA 90

                              YOGA 90

                              During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                              90 minutes

                              Tatyana Naydenova

                              10:30
                              10:30
                              Group programmes room
                              YAMUNA® BODY SUSTAINABILITY

                              YAMUNA® BODY SUSTAINABILITY

                              Author-designed programme for relaxing and strengthening the muscles. During the workout, balls from 10 to 22 cm in diameter are used; they move all over the body and have an impact on the acupuncture points, have a beneficial effect on the internal organs and help to purify the lymphatic system. The class is suitable for guests of all ages and levels of training. Only personal coaching and commercial classes are practiced. Prior registration is needed.

                              90 minutes

                              Anna Lyudinovskova

                              11:00
                              11:00
                                Single combat zone
                                KNIFE FIGHTING

                                KNIFE FIGHTING

                                The workout enables you not only to master the skills of handling weaponry, but also to bring your efficiency, reaction, reflexes to a new qualitative level, to improve your physical form significantly. During the training, protective equipment (waistcoats, masks, guards, throat protection, etc.) is used. This avoids unnecessary injuries, makes it possible to demonstrate various techniques in full contact with the partner.

                                55 minutes

                                Semyon Kachan

                                11:00
                                  Group programmes room
                                  STEP 2

                                  STEP 2

                                  The second step in step aerobics, where steps and simple combinations are modified into more original ones. The class is recommended for well-trained guests.

                                  55 minutes

                                  Andrey Taratynov

                                  12:00
                                  12:00
                                    Single combat zone
                                    CIRCUIT training

                                    CIRCUIT training

                                    High intensity training.

                                    Semyon Kachan

                                    12:00
                                      Cycle studio
                                      CYCLE

                                      CYCLE

                                      Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                      45 minutes

                                      Andrey Taratynov

                                      12:00
                                      Group programmes room
                                      Smart Body

                                      Smart Body

                                      Smart body author class

                                      Andrey Ankuschin

                                      12:00
                                        Group programmes room
                                        INTERVAL

                                        INTERVAL

                                        Interval lessons: alternating the muscle-building and aerobic exercises using functional equipment.

                                        55 minutes

                                        Katherine Duscheyko

                                        13:00
                                        13:00
                                          Group programmes room
                                          CORE (training)

                                          CORE (training)

                                          Training for core muscles.

                                          50 minutes

                                          Andrey Taratynov

                                          13:00
                                            Single combat zone
                                            ACROBATICS

                                            ACROBATICS

                                            Acrobatics for adults.

                                            13:00
                                              Dance programmes room
                                              FLEX
                                              Replacement coach

                                              FLEX

                                              A complex programme for improving body flexibility and joint mobility. During the workout, dynamic and static stretching exercises are performed, which make the muscles and ligaments more elastic.

                                              45 minutes

                                              Anna Lyudinovskova

                                              Replacement of coach at Andrey Ankuschin
                                              13:00
                                                Group programmes room
                                                FST (functional strength training)

                                                FST (functional strength training)

                                                Functional strength training.

                                                50minutes

                                                Andrey Taratynov

                                                13:00
                                                  Cycle studio
                                                  CYCLE
                                                  Replacement coach

                                                  CYCLE

                                                  Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                                  45 minutes

                                                  Andrey Ankuschin

                                                  Replacement of coach at Katherine Duscheyko
                                                  13:00
                                                  Group programmes room
                                                  MiniBands Class

                                                  MiniBands Class

                                                  Functional training with mini-bands

                                                  Katherine Duscheyko

                                                  13:00
                                                    Single combat zone
                                                    ACROBATICS

                                                    ACROBATICS

                                                    Acrobatics for adults.

                                                    13:00
                                                      Cycle studio
                                                      CYCLE

                                                      CYCLE

                                                      Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                                      45 minutes

                                                      Katherine Duscheyko

                                                      13:00
                                                      Dance programmes room
                                                      Body Therapy

                                                      Body Therapy

                                                      Body therapy author class

                                                      Anna Lyudinovskova

                                                      13:00
                                                        Group programmes room
                                                        FST (functional strength training)
                                                        Replacement coach

                                                        FST (functional strength training)

                                                        Functional strength training.

                                                        50minutes

                                                        Andrey Ankuschin

                                                        Replacement of coach at Natalya Guseva
                                                        13:00
                                                          Cycle studio
                                                          CYCLE

                                                          CYCLE

                                                          Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                                          45 minutes

                                                          Andrey Ankuschin

                                                          13:00
                                                            Group programmes room
                                                            PUMP

                                                            PUMP

                                                            Strength-building workout of core muscle groups using special modular barbell, dumbbells and steppers. During the class, every muscle group is worked out separately.

                                                            55 minutes

                                                            Natalya Guseva

                                                            13:00
                                                              Group programmes room
                                                              FITFASHION COMBAT

                                                              FITFASHION COMBAT

                                                              Interval workout with alternation of strength-building and aerobic load. Sets of kicks by legs and arms as well as jumps are practiced as aerobic load. The strength-building load supposes strength-building exercises for various muscle groups, both with and without the equipment.

                                                              55 minutes

                                                              Semyon Kachan

                                                              13:00
                                                                Cycle studio
                                                                CYCLE

                                                                CYCLE

                                                                Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                                                45 minutes

                                                                Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                13:00
                                                                  Dance programmes room
                                                                  CORE (training)

                                                                  CORE (training)

                                                                  Training for core muscles.

                                                                  50 minutes

                                                                  Anna Lyudinovskova

                                                                  14:00
                                                                  14:00
                                                                    Group programmes room
                                                                    PUMP

                                                                    PUMP

                                                                    Strength-building workout of core muscle groups using special modular barbell, dumbbells and steppers. During the class, every muscle group is worked out separately.

                                                                    55 minutes

                                                                    Andrey Taratynov

                                                                    14:00
                                                                      Group programmes room
                                                                      INTERVAL

                                                                      INTERVAL

                                                                      Interval lessons: alternating the muscle-building and aerobic exercises using functional equipment.

                                                                      55 minutes

                                                                      Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                      14:00
                                                                        Group programmes room
                                                                        CORE (training)
                                                                        Replacement coach

                                                                        CORE (training)

                                                                        Training for core muscles.

                                                                        50 minutes

                                                                        Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                        Replacement of coach at Natalya Guseva
                                                                        14:00
                                                                          Group programmes room
                                                                          CORE (training)

                                                                          CORE (training)

                                                                          Training for core muscles.

                                                                          50 minutes

                                                                          Natalya Guseva

                                                                          14:00
                                                                          Single combat zone
                                                                          Acrobatics 4-7

                                                                          Acrobatics 4-7

                                                                          Acrobatics for children ages 4-7 years.

                                                                          60 minutes

                                                                          14:00
                                                                            Dance programmes room
                                                                            ZUMBASMILE

                                                                            ZUMBASMILE

                                                                            Spectacular, stirring fitness dance party. Easy to learn, calorie-burning movements in the Latin American style. The programme perfectly combines progressive cardio workout and strengthening the general body tonus, while relieving stress and filling with energy.

                                                                            55 minutes

                                                                            Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                            14:00
                                                                            Group programmes room
                                                                            Glutes and ABS

                                                                            Glutes and ABS

                                                                            Glutes and abs author class

                                                                            Semyon Kachan

                                                                            14:00
                                                                            Group programmes room
                                                                            HIIT

                                                                            HIIT

                                                                            Functional interval author class

                                                                            Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                            14:30
                                                                            14:30
                                                                              Dance programmes room
                                                                              YOGA 90

                                                                              YOGA 90

                                                                              During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                              90 minutes

                                                                              Dmitriy Lezhnev

                                                                              14:30
                                                                                Dance programmes room
                                                                                YOGA 90

                                                                                YOGA 90

                                                                                During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                                90 minutes

                                                                                Dmitriy Lezhnev

                                                                                14:30
                                                                                  Dance programmes room
                                                                                  YOGA 90

                                                                                  YOGA 90

                                                                                  During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                                  90 minutes

                                                                                  Dmitriy Lezhnev

                                                                                  15:00
                                                                                  15:00
                                                                                  Single combat zone
                                                                                  Acrobatics 8-13

                                                                                  Acrobatics 8-13

                                                                                  Acrobatics for children ages 8-13 years.

                                                                                  60 minutes

                                                                                  15:00
                                                                                    Dance programmes room
                                                                                    PILATES FLEX

                                                                                    PILATES FLEX

                                                                                    The class includes exercises to develop flexibility and relaxation of the whole body muscles. The exercises improve the mobility of joints and elasticity of muscles.

                                                                                    55 minutes

                                                                                    Olesya Raduschinskaya

                                                                                    15:00
                                                                                      Group programmes room
                                                                                      FST (functional strength training)

                                                                                      FST (functional strength training)

                                                                                      Functional strength training.

                                                                                      50minutes

                                                                                      Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                      15:00
                                                                                        Dance programmes room
                                                                                        YOGA 90

                                                                                        YOGA 90

                                                                                        During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                                        90 minutes

                                                                                        Oxana Roggelin

                                                                                        17:00
                                                                                        17:00
                                                                                        Single combat zone
                                                                                        Judo Kids 6-10

                                                                                        Judo Kids 6-10

                                                                                        Judo for kids in FitFashion! Judo is a nice game for kids, while they learn to behave during 'fighting'. All kids between approximately 6-10 years are welcome! Expats kids will understand English, but kids from Russian families are also welcome (learning judo and learning English).

                                                                                        60 minutes

                                                                                        Willem DE KORTE

                                                                                        17:00
                                                                                        Single combat zone
                                                                                        Judo Kids 6-10

                                                                                        Judo Kids 6-10

                                                                                        Judo for kids in FitFashion! Judo is a nice game for kids, while they learn to behave during 'fighting'. All kids between approximately 6-10 years are welcome! Expats kids will understand English, but kids from Russian families are also welcome (learning judo and learning English).

                                                                                        60 minutes

                                                                                        Willem DE KORTE

                                                                                        18:00
                                                                                        18:00
                                                                                          Single combat zone
                                                                                          BOXING

                                                                                          BOXING

                                                                                          The workout not only contributes to strengthening of all muscle groups, rapid burning of excess calories and negative emotions, but also develops coordination of movements, reaction time and self-confidence. Boxers, like no one else, are able to act to the utmost in close combat, to undertake fast multi-shock series at any distance, to use both arms with equal effect and kick from any position.

                                                                                          55 minutes

                                                                                          Yury Voropaev

                                                                                          18:00
                                                                                            Dance programmes room
                                                                                            PILATES SCULPT

                                                                                            PILATES SCULPT

                                                                                            Workout based on Pilates gymnastics, using a special small-size strength-building equipment (rubber cushions, lightweight dumbbells and curl bars). It is recommended for those who have already mastered the basics of Pilates gymnastics.

                                                                                            55 minutes

                                                                                            Olesya Raduschinskaya

                                                                                            18:00
                                                                                              Dance programmes room
                                                                                              YOGA 55

                                                                                              YOGA 55

                                                                                              During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                                              55 minutes

                                                                                              Tatyana Naydenova

                                                                                              18:00
                                                                                                Single combat zone
                                                                                                BOXING

                                                                                                BOXING

                                                                                                The workout not only contributes to strengthening of all muscle groups, rapid burning of excess calories and negative emotions, but also develops coordination of movements, reaction time and self-confidence. Boxers, like no one else, are able to act to the utmost in close combat, to undertake fast multi-shock series at any distance, to use both arms with equal effect and kick from any position.

                                                                                                55 minutes

                                                                                                Yury Voropaev

                                                                                                18:00
                                                                                                  Dance programmes room
                                                                                                  LATINO

                                                                                                  LATINO

                                                                                                  Dance class using Latin American dance steps.

                                                                                                  55 minutes

                                                                                                  Elena Panasenkova

                                                                                                  18:00
                                                                                                    Single combat zone
                                                                                                    CIRCUIT training

                                                                                                    CIRCUIT training

                                                                                                    High intensity training.

                                                                                                    Andrey Taratynov

                                                                                                    18:00
                                                                                                      Dance programmes room
                                                                                                      FLEX
                                                                                                      Replacement coach

                                                                                                      FLEX

                                                                                                      A complex programme for improving body flexibility and joint mobility. During the workout, dynamic and static stretching exercises are performed, which make the muscles and ligaments more elastic.

                                                                                                      45 minutes

                                                                                                      Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                      Replacement of coach at Natalya Guseva
                                                                                                      18:00
                                                                                                        Group programmes room
                                                                                                        ABT
                                                                                                        Replacement coach

                                                                                                        ABT

                                                                                                        An intense strength-building workout aimed at strengthening leg muscles. During the class, a number of exercises are practiced - with different equipment and based on own weight.

                                                                                                        55 minutes

                                                                                                        Natalya Guseva

                                                                                                        Replacement of coach at Katherine Duscheyko
                                                                                                        18:00
                                                                                                          Single combat zone
                                                                                                          BOXING

                                                                                                          BOXING

                                                                                                          The workout not only contributes to strengthening of all muscle groups, rapid burning of excess calories and negative emotions, but also develops coordination of movements, reaction time and self-confidence. Boxers, like no one else, are able to act to the utmost in close combat, to undertake fast multi-shock series at any distance, to use both arms with equal effect and kick from any position.

                                                                                                          55 minutes

                                                                                                          Yury Voropaev

                                                                                                          18:00
                                                                                                          Dance programmes room
                                                                                                          Body Therapy

                                                                                                          Body Therapy

                                                                                                          Body therapy author class

                                                                                                          Anna Lyudinovskova

                                                                                                          19:00
                                                                                                          19:00
                                                                                                          Cycle studio
                                                                                                          CYCLE 90

                                                                                                          CYCLE 90

                                                                                                          Workout contributing to improved aerobic endurance and achievement of high results in competitions. Recommended for well-trained guests.

                                                                                                          90 minutes

                                                                                                          Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                                                          19:00
                                                                                                            Dance programmes room
                                                                                                            ZUMBASMILE

                                                                                                            ZUMBASMILE

                                                                                                            Spectacular, stirring fitness dance party. Easy to learn, calorie-burning movements in the Latin American style. The programme perfectly combines progressive cardio workout and strengthening the general body tonus, while relieving stress and filling with energy.

                                                                                                            55 minutes

                                                                                                            Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                            19:00
                                                                                                            Single combat zone
                                                                                                            Kickboxing К-1

                                                                                                            Kickboxing К-1

                                                                                                            Japanese modification of regular kickboxing.

                                                                                                            19:00
                                                                                                              Single combat zone
                                                                                                              KUNG FU

                                                                                                              KUNG FU

                                                                                                              This is a systemic type of self-defence, combining the best known styles of oriental traditions and European single combat, such as kickboxing, boxing, etc. Kung fu develops tactile sensitivity, favours bioenergy saturation and physical perfection.

                                                                                                              55 minutes

                                                                                                              Vyacheslav Serebrovskiy

                                                                                                              19:00
                                                                                                                Cycle studio
                                                                                                                CYCLE

                                                                                                                CYCLE

                                                                                                                Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                                                                                                45 minutes

                                                                                                                Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                                19:00
                                                                                                                  Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                  DANCE

                                                                                                                  DANCE

                                                                                                                  A class with the use of choreography in various modern dance styles: Tecktonik, C-walk, Locking, Popping, House dance, New style and others.

                                                                                                                  55 minutes

                                                                                                                  Emma Pigelova

                                                                                                                  19:00
                                                                                                                    Group programmes room
                                                                                                                    ABT

                                                                                                                    ABT

                                                                                                                    An intense strength-building workout aimed at strengthening leg muscles. During the class, a number of exercises are practiced - with different equipment and based on own weight.

                                                                                                                    55 minutes

                                                                                                                    Andrey Taratynov

                                                                                                                    19:00
                                                                                                                      Cycle studio
                                                                                                                      CYCLE

                                                                                                                      CYCLE

                                                                                                                      Training of the cardiovascular system on special stationary bikes which help you to enhance your body strength.

                                                                                                                      45 minutes

                                                                                                                      Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                                                                      19:00
                                                                                                                        Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                        PILATES SCULPT

                                                                                                                        PILATES SCULPT

                                                                                                                        Workout based on Pilates gymnastics, using a special small-size strength-building equipment (rubber cushions, lightweight dumbbells and curl bars). It is recommended for those who have already mastered the basics of Pilates gymnastics.

                                                                                                                        55 minutes

                                                                                                                        Elena Panasenkova

                                                                                                                        19:00
                                                                                                                          Group programmes room
                                                                                                                          STEP BASIC

                                                                                                                          STEP BASIC

                                                                                                                          Stepper class for the beginners: basic steps and simple combinations at a quite low speed of exercises.

                                                                                                                          55 minutes

                                                                                                                          Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                                          19:00
                                                                                                                            Single combat zone
                                                                                                                            KUNG FU

                                                                                                                            KUNG FU

                                                                                                                            This is a systemic type of self-defence, combining the best known styles of oriental traditions and European single combat, such as kickboxing, boxing, etc. Kung fu develops tactile sensitivity, favours bioenergy saturation and physical perfection.

                                                                                                                            55 minutes

                                                                                                                            Vyacheslav Serebrovskiy

                                                                                                                            19:00
                                                                                                                            Cycle studio
                                                                                                                            CYCLE 90

                                                                                                                            CYCLE 90

                                                                                                                            Workout contributing to improved aerobic endurance and achievement of high results in competitions. Recommended for well-trained guests.

                                                                                                                            90 minutes

                                                                                                                            Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                                                                            19:00
                                                                                                                            Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                            Healthy Spine

                                                                                                                            Healthy Spine

                                                                                                                            Healthy spine

                                                                                                                            Natalya Guseva

                                                                                                                            19:00
                                                                                                                              Group programmes room
                                                                                                                              PUMP

                                                                                                                              PUMP

                                                                                                                              Strength-building workout of core muscle groups using special modular barbell, dumbbells and steppers. During the class, every muscle group is worked out separately.

                                                                                                                              55 minutes

                                                                                                                              Andrey Taratynov

                                                                                                                              19:00
                                                                                                                                Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                FST (functional strength training)

                                                                                                                                FST (functional strength training)

                                                                                                                                Functional strength training.

                                                                                                                                50minutes

                                                                                                                                Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                                                19:00
                                                                                                                                  Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                  STRIP

                                                                                                                                  STRIP

                                                                                                                                  Dance class with elements of strip plastics.

                                                                                                                                  55 minutes

                                                                                                                                  Emma Pigelova

                                                                                                                                  19:00
                                                                                                                                  Single combat zone
                                                                                                                                  Kickboxing К-1

                                                                                                                                  Kickboxing К-1

                                                                                                                                  Japanese modification of regular kickboxing.

                                                                                                                                  20:00
                                                                                                                                  20:00
                                                                                                                                    Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                    PUMP

                                                                                                                                    PUMP

                                                                                                                                    Strength-building workout of core muscle groups using special modular barbell, dumbbells and steppers. During the class, every muscle group is worked out separately.

                                                                                                                                    55 minutes

                                                                                                                                    Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                                                    20:00
                                                                                                                                    Single combat zone
                                                                                                                                    MMA (Mixed Martial Art)

                                                                                                                                    MMA (Mixed Martial Art)

                                                                                                                                    This direction is often called "ultimate fighting". It combines many techniques, schools and styles of single combat. MMA is a full-contact fight using kicking techniques and fighting, both standing and par terre. To date, mixed martial art MMA is the most effective direction, ad maximum close to a real battle. The workout allows to use the widest arsenal of permitted techniques.

                                                                                                                                    55 minutes

                                                                                                                                    20:00
                                                                                                                                    Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                    Split Studio

                                                                                                                                    Split Studio

                                                                                                                                    Splits studio

                                                                                                                                    Emma Pigelova

                                                                                                                                    20:00
                                                                                                                                      Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                      INTERVAL

                                                                                                                                      INTERVAL

                                                                                                                                      Interval lessons: alternating the muscle-building and aerobic exercises using functional equipment.

                                                                                                                                      55 minutes

                                                                                                                                      Andrey Taratynov

                                                                                                                                      20:00
                                                                                                                                      Cycle studio
                                                                                                                                      RPM ENGLISH LANGUAGE

                                                                                                                                      RPM ENGLISH LANGUAGE

                                                                                                                                      Cycle class

                                                                                                                                      Willem DE KORTE

                                                                                                                                      20:00
                                                                                                                                      Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                      FITFASHION COMBAT

                                                                                                                                      FITFASHION COMBAT

                                                                                                                                      Interval workout with alternation of strength-building and aerobic load. Sets of kicks by legs and arms as well as jumps are practiced as aerobic load. The strength-building load supposes strength-building exercises for various muscle groups, both with and without the equipment.

                                                                                                                                      55 minutes

                                                                                                                                      Semyon Kachan

                                                                                                                                      20:00
                                                                                                                                        Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                        FST (functional strength training)

                                                                                                                                        FST (functional strength training)

                                                                                                                                        Functional strength training.

                                                                                                                                        50minutes

                                                                                                                                        Katherine Duscheyko

                                                                                                                                        20:00
                                                                                                                                        Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                        ZUMBA PARTY
                                                                                                                                        Lesson canceled

                                                                                                                                        ZUMBA PARTY

                                                                                                                                        The second step in Zumba classes, where simple combinations are modified into more original ones. The class is recommended for well-trained guests.

                                                                                                                                        Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                                                        Lesson canceled
                                                                                                                                        20:00
                                                                                                                                          Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                          STEP 2

                                                                                                                                          STEP 2

                                                                                                                                          The second step in step aerobics, where steps and simple combinations are modified into more original ones. The class is recommended for well-trained guests.

                                                                                                                                          55 minutes

                                                                                                                                          Andrey Taratynov

                                                                                                                                          20:00
                                                                                                                                          Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                          Split Studio

                                                                                                                                          Split Studio

                                                                                                                                          The class is based on proprietary methodology of general stretching. As a warmup you will have some elements of strip-dance, exercises for joints, plastic body and posture. You will also prepare your muscle, ligament and joints for practice of splits. The class is recommended for all fitness levels.

                                                                                                                                          Emma Pigelova

                                                                                                                                          20:00
                                                                                                                                            Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                            FLEX

                                                                                                                                            FLEX

                                                                                                                                            A complex programme for improving body flexibility and joint mobility. During the workout, dynamic and static stretching exercises are performed, which make the muscles and ligaments more elastic.

                                                                                                                                            45 minutes

                                                                                                                                            Andrey Ankuschin

                                                                                                                                            20:00
                                                                                                                                            Single combat zone
                                                                                                                                            MMA (Mixed Martial Art)

                                                                                                                                            MMA (Mixed Martial Art)

                                                                                                                                            This direction is often called "ultimate fighting". It combines many techniques, schools and styles of single combat. MMA is a full-contact fight using kicking techniques and fighting, both standing and par terre. To date, mixed martial art MMA is the most effective direction, ad maximum close to a real battle. The workout allows to use the widest arsenal of permitted techniques.

                                                                                                                                            55 minutes

                                                                                                                                            21:00
                                                                                                                                            21:00
                                                                                                                                              Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                              YOGA 90

                                                                                                                                              YOGA 90

                                                                                                                                              During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                                                                                              90 minutes

                                                                                                                                              Tatyana Naydenova

                                                                                                                                              21:00
                                                                                                                                                Single combat zone
                                                                                                                                                KICKBOXING

                                                                                                                                                KICKBOXING

                                                                                                                                                A modern sports discipline incorporating the most effective elements from different types of single combat, such as boxing, karate, taekwondo and Thai boxing. A wide range of workout formats in kickboxing allows to reckon any level of fitness.

                                                                                                                                                55 minutes

                                                                                                                                                Vladislav Burko

                                                                                                                                                21:00
                                                                                                                                                  Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                                  FLEX

                                                                                                                                                  FLEX

                                                                                                                                                  A complex programme for improving body flexibility and joint mobility. During the workout, dynamic and static stretching exercises are performed, which make the muscles and ligaments more elastic.

                                                                                                                                                  45 minutes

                                                                                                                                                  Andrey Taratynov

                                                                                                                                                  21:00
                                                                                                                                                    Dance programmes room
                                                                                                                                                    YOGA 55

                                                                                                                                                    YOGA 55

                                                                                                                                                    During the class, various yoga practices are used to achieve harmonization of the body and mind, stress relief.

                                                                                                                                                    55 minutes

                                                                                                                                                    Oxana Roggelin

                                                                                                                                                    21:00
                                                                                                                                                      Single combat zone
                                                                                                                                                      KICKBOXING

                                                                                                                                                      KICKBOXING

                                                                                                                                                      A modern sports discipline incorporating the most effective elements from different types of single combat, such as boxing, karate, taekwondo and Thai boxing. A wide range of workout formats in kickboxing allows to reckon any level of fitness.

                                                                                                                                                      55 minutes

                                                                                                                                                      Vladislav Burko

                                                                                                                                                      21:00
                                                                                                                                                        Group programmes room
                                                                                                                                                        CORE (training)

                                                                                                                                                        CORE (training)

                                                                                                                                                        Training for core muscles.

                                                                                                                                                        50 minutes

                                                                                                                                                        Andrey Taratynov